2017

The 2017 George R. Stibitz Computer & Communications Pioneer Award      The 2017 Edward O. Wilson Biodiversity Technology Pioneer Award     Jennifer Doudna   For Seminal & Pioneering Contributions to the Development of the CRISPR-Cas9 Gene Editing Technology

The 2017 George R. Stibitz Computer & Communications Pioneer Award

The 2017 Edward O. Wilson Biodiversity
Technology Pioneer Award

Jennifer Doudna
For Seminal & Pioneering Contributions to the Development of the CRISPR-Cas9
Gene Editing Technology

The 2017 George R. Stibitz Computer      & Communications Pioneer Award     Jay M. Gambetta   For Seminal & Pioneering Contributions to Quantum Computation

The 2017 George R. Stibitz Computer

& Communications Pioneer Award

Jay M. Gambetta
For Seminal & Pioneering Contributions to Quantum Computation

The 2017 George R. Stibitz Computer      & Communications Pioneer Award     Michelle Simmons   For Seminal & Pioneering Contributions to Quantum Computation

The 2017 George R. Stibitz Computer

& Communications Pioneer Award

Michelle Simmons
For Seminal & Pioneering Contributions to Quantum Computation

The 2017 George R. Stibitz Computer      & Communications Pioneer Award     Rufus Cone   For Seminal & Pioneering Contributions to Quantum Memory

The 2017 George R. Stibitz Computer

& Communications Pioneer Award

Rufus Cone
For Seminal & Pioneering Contributions to Quantum Memory

The 2017 George R. Stibitz Computer      & Communications Pioneer Award     Mark Ritter   For Seminal & Pioneering Contributions to Quantum Computation

The 2017 George R. Stibitz Computer

& Communications Pioneer Award

Mark Ritter
For Seminal & Pioneering Contributions to Quantum Computation

The 2017 George R. Stibitz Computer & Communications Pioneer Lifetime Achievement Award     Jonathan Titus     A Pioneer of Personal Computers and a Distinguished Computer & Electronics Engineering Technology Author

The 2017 George R. Stibitz Computer & Communications Pioneer Lifetime Achievement Award

Jonathan Titus

A Pioneer of Personal Computers and a Distinguished Computer
& Electronics Engineering Technology Author

The 2017 George R. Stibitz Computer      & Communications Pioneer Award     Jerry M. Chow   For Seminal & Pioneering Contributions to Quantum Computation

The 2017 George R. Stibitz Computer

& Communications Pioneer Award

Jerry M. Chow
For Seminal & Pioneering Contributions to Quantum Computation

The 2017 Edward O. Wilson Biodiversity Technology Pioneer Award     John Heminway    For Distinguished Nature Filmography

The 2017 Edward O. Wilson Biodiversity
Technology Pioneer Award

John Heminway

For Distinguished Nature Filmography

2016

The 2016 George R. Stibitz Computer & Communications Pioneer Award     Alan Turing   (Posthumous, the award was received in person by his nephew, Sir Dermot Turing)  For Seminal & Pioneering Contributions to the Breaking of the WWII German Enigma Machine Code

The 2016 George R. Stibitz Computer
& Communications Pioneer Award

Alan Turing

(Posthumous, the award was received in person by his nephew, Sir Dermot Turing)
For Seminal & Pioneering Contributions to the Breaking
of the WWII German Enigma Machine Code

The 2016 George R. Stibitz Computer & Communications Pioneer Award     Joseph Desch   (Posthumous, the award was received in person by his daughter, Deborah Desch Anderson)  For Seminal & Pioneering Contributions to the Breaking of the WWII German Enigma Machine Code

The 2016 George R. Stibitz Computer
& Communications Pioneer Award

Joseph Desch

(Posthumous, the award was received in person by his daughter, Deborah Desch Anderson)
For Seminal & Pioneering Contributions to the Breaking
of the WWII German Enigma Machine Code

The 2016 George R. Stibitz Computer & Communications Pioneer Award     Mary Shaw    For Seminal & Pioneering Contributions to Software Architecture & Computer Science Curricula

The 2016 George R. Stibitz Computer
& Communications Pioneer Award

Mary Shaw

For Seminal & Pioneering Contributions to Software Architecture
& Computer Science Curricula

The 2016 Edward O. Wilson Biodiversity Technology Pioneer Award     Dan Wenk    For Leadership and Undaunted Dedication Towards the Preservation of Biodiversity at Yellowstone National Park

The 2016 Edward O. Wilson Biodiversity
Technology Pioneer Award

Dan Wenk

For Leadership and Undaunted Dedication Towards the Preservation
of Biodiversity at Yellowstone National Park

2015

The 2015 George R. Stibitz Computer & Communications Pioneer Award     David Ferrucci    For Seminal Contributions & Leadership as the Principal Investigator of the IBM Watson Computer

The 2015 George R. Stibitz Computer
& Communications Pioneer Award

David Ferrucci

For Seminal Contributions & Leadership as the Principal
Investigator of the IBM Watson Computer

The 2015 George R. Stibitz Computer & Communications Pioneer Award     Robert Gunderson    For Seminal Contributions to the Manual Guidance and Control of the Apollo Moon Missions Saturn V Rocket

The 2015 George R. Stibitz Computer
& Communications Pioneer Award

Robert Gunderson

For Seminal Contributions to the Manual
Guidance and Control of the Apollo Moon Missions Saturn V Rocket

The 2015 Edward O. Wilson Biodiversity Technology Pioneer Award     Janine Benyus    For Seminal Contributions to the Development and Promotion of Biomimicry Based Technologies

The 2015 Edward O. Wilson Biodiversity
Technology Pioneer Award

Janine Benyus

For Seminal Contributions to the Development and
Promotion of Biomimicry Based Technologies

The 2015 Edward O. Wilson Biodiversity Technology Pioneer Award     Kjetil Våge    For Seminal Contributions to the Understanding of Ocean Currents & Climate Change

The 2015 Edward O. Wilson Biodiversity
Technology Pioneer Award

Kjetil Våge

For Seminal Contributions to the Understanding
of Ocean Currents & Climate Change

The 2015 Edward O. Wilson Biodiversity Technology Pioneer Award     Laurie Marker    For Seminal Contributions to the Biodiversity of Life Through Conservation, Preservation and Sustainable Human Development

The 2015 Edward O. Wilson Biodiversity
Technology Pioneer Award

Laurie Marker

For Seminal Contributions to the Biodiversity of Life
Through Conservation, Preservation and Sustainable Human Development

 2014

The 2014 George R. Stibitz Computer & Communications Pioneer Award     David Andes    For the Invention of the World’s First Real Neural Computer

The 2014 George R. Stibitz Computer
& Communications Pioneer Award

David Andes

For the Invention of the World’s First Real Neural Computer

The 2014 George R. Stibitz Computer & Communications Pioneer Award     Cynthia Breazeal    For Seminal Contributions to the Development of Social Robotics and Human Robot Interactions

The 2014 George R. Stibitz Computer
& Communications Pioneer Award

Cynthia Breazeal

For Seminal Contributions to the Development of Social Robotics
and Human Robot Interactions

The 2014 George R. Stibitz Computer & Communications Pioneer Award     Edward Feigenbaum    For Seminal Contributions to the Fields of Artificial Intelligence and Expert Systems

The 2014 George R. Stibitz Computer
& Communications Pioneer Award

Edward Feigenbaum

For Seminal Contributions to the Fields of
Artificial Intelligence and Expert Systems

The 2014 George R. Stibitz Computer & Communications Pioneer Award     Douglas Hofstadter    For Seminal Contributions to the Understanding of Human Cognition, Consciousness and Perception

The 2014 George R. Stibitz Computer
& Communications Pioneer Award

Douglas Hofstadter

For Seminal Contributions to the Understanding of
Human Cognition, Consciousness and Perception

The 2014 George R. Stibitz Computer & Communications Pioneer Award     Eric Horvitz    For Seminal Contributions to the Fields of Artificial Intelligence and Human/Machine Intelligent Interfaces

The 2014 George R. Stibitz Computer
& Communications Pioneer Award

Eric Horvitz

For Seminal Contributions to the Fields of Artificial
Intelligence and Human/Machine Intelligent Interfaces

The 2014 George R. Stibitz Computer & Communications Pioneer Award     Hans Moravec    For Seminal Contributions to the Fields of Artificial Intelligence, Robotics and Transhumanism

The 2014 George R. Stibitz Computer
& Communications Pioneer Award

Hans Moravec

For Seminal Contributions to the Fields of Artificial
Intelligence, Robotics and Transhumanism

The 2014 Edward O. Wilson Biodiversity Technology Pioneer Award     Rebecca Costa    For Exemplary Writing and Public Outreach Regarding Human Evolution and Sociobiology

The 2014 Edward O. Wilson Biodiversity
Technology Pioneer Award

Rebecca Costa

For Exemplary Writing and Public Outreach Regarding
Human Evolution and Sociobiology

The 2014 Edward O. Wilson Biodiversity Technology Pioneer Award     Dorothy Hinshaw Patent    For Exemplary Advocation of Biodiversity Through the Authorship of Children’s Science Literature

The 2014 Edward O. Wilson Biodiversity
Technology Pioneer Award

Dorothy Hinshaw Patent

For Exemplary Advocation of Biodiversity Through the
Authorship of Children’s Science Literature

The 2014 Edward O. Wilson Biodiversity Technology Pioneer Award     John Priscu    For Outstanding Scientific Research, Advocacy and Public Outreach Regarding Biodiversity

The 2014 Edward O. Wilson Biodiversity
Technology Pioneer Award

John Priscu

For Outstanding Scientific Research, Advocacy and
Public Outreach Regarding Biodiversity

The 2014 Edward O. Wilson Biodiversity Technology Pioneer Award     Cathy Whitlock    For Outstanding Scientific Research, Advocacy and Public Outreach Regarding Biodiversity

The 2014 Edward O. Wilson Biodiversity
Technology Pioneer Award

Cathy Whitlock

For Outstanding Scientific Research, Advocacy and
Public Outreach Regarding Biodiversity

 2013

The 2013 George R. Stibitz Computer & Communications Pioneer Award     Walter Elias Disney   (Posthumous - was to be received in person by his late daughter Diane Disney Miller who took ill and could not travel to Bozeman. The award was instead brought to the Disney Family Museum in San Francisco, CA)  For Seminal Contributions to the Development of Humanoid Robotics

The 2013 George R. Stibitz Computer
& Communications Pioneer Award

Walter Elias Disney

(Posthumous - was to be received in person by his late daughter Diane Disney Miller
who took ill and could not travel to Bozeman. The award was instead brought to the
Disney Family Museum in San Francisco, CA)
For Seminal Contributions to the Development of Humanoid Robotics

john-h-holland-2_med_hr.jpg

John H. Holland

For Seminal Contributions to the Fields of Cellular Automata,
Genetic Algorithms & the Development of Holland's Schema Theorem

The 2013 George R. Stibitz Computer & Communications Pioneer Award     Charles W. Hull    For the Invention of Stereolithography (3D Printing)

The 2013 George R. Stibitz Computer
& Communications Pioneer Award

Charles W. Hull

For the Invention of Stereolithography (3D Printing)

The 2013 Edward O. Wilson Biodiversity Technology Pioneer Award     Frans de Waal    For Seminal Contributions to the Understanding of Cognition, Empathy & Morality in Primates

The 2013 Edward O. Wilson Biodiversity
Technology Pioneer Award

Frans de Waal

For Seminal Contributions to the Understanding of Cognition,
Empathy & Morality in Primates

The 2013 Edward O. Wilson Biodiversity Technology Pioneer Award     Jean B. Sweeney    For the Advocacy & Implementation of Global Environmental Sustainability & Biodiversity in Industry

The 2013 Edward O. Wilson Biodiversity
Technology Pioneer Award

Jean B. Sweeney

For the Advocacy & Implementation of Global Environmental
Sustainability & Biodiversity in Industry

2012 

The 2012 George R. Stibitz Computer & Communications Pioneer Award     Vic Hayes    For Seminal Contributions to the Development of WiFi

The 2012 George R. Stibitz Computer
& Communications Pioneer Award

Vic Hayes

For Seminal Contributions to the Development of WiFi

The 2012 George R. Stibitz Computer & Communications Pioneer Award     Bob Metcalfe    For Seminal Contributions to the Development of Ethernet

The 2012 George R. Stibitz Computer
& Communications Pioneer Award

Bob Metcalfe

For Seminal Contributions to the Development of Ethernet

The 2012 Edward O. Wilson Biodiversity Technology Pioneer Award     Paul Anastas    For Seminal Contributions to the Foundations of Green Chemistry

The 2012 Edward O. Wilson Biodiversity Technology Pioneer Award

Paul Anastas

For Seminal Contributions to the Foundations of Green Chemistry

The 2012 Edward O. Wilson Biodiversity Technology Pioneer Award     May Berenbaum    For Seminal Contributions to the Understanding of Insect Chemical Ecology and the Public Understanding of Biodiversity

The 2012 Edward O. Wilson Biodiversity Technology Pioneer Award

May Berenbaum

For Seminal Contributions to the Understanding of Insect Chemical
Ecology and the Public Understanding of Biodiversity

The 2012 Edward O. Wilson Biodiversity Technology Pioneer Award     Gary Strobel    For Seminal Contributions to the Understanding of Antibacterial, Antifungal and Other Bioactive Plant Compounds

The 2012 Edward O. Wilson Biodiversity Technology Pioneer Award

Gary Strobel

For Seminal Contributions to the Understanding of Antibacterial,
Antifungal and Other Bioactive Plant Compounds

2011 

The 2011 George R. Stibitz Computer & Communications Pioneer Lifetime Achievement Award     Federico Faggin    For Foundational Contributions to the Development of the Modern Technological World, Including the MOS Silicon Gate Technology that Led to the Realization of the World's First Microprocessor in 1971

The 2011 George R. Stibitz Computer & Communications Pioneer Lifetime Achievement Award

Federico Faggin

For Foundational Contributions to the Development of the Modern
Technological World, Including the MOS Silicon Gate Technology that Led to the Realization of the World's First Microprocessor in 1971

The 2011 Edward O. Wilson Biodiversity Technology Pioneer Award     Jim Lotimer    For Pioneering Modern Fish & Wildlife Monitoring Systems & Biotelemetry Technology

The 2011 Edward O. Wilson Biodiversity
Technology Pioneer Award

Jim Lotimer

For Pioneering Modern Fish & Wildlife Monitoring Systems & Biotelemetry Technology

The 2011 Edward O. Wilson Biodiversity Technology Pioneer Award                     John Kress David                                          Jacobs Peter                                                                         Belhumeur                                            For Co-Pioneering Leafsnap - the First Mobile App for Plant Identification

The 2011 Edward O. Wilson Biodiversity Technology Pioneer Award

John Kress David Jacobs Peter Belhumeur

For Co-Pioneering Leafsnap - the First Mobile App for Plant Identification

 2010

l_med_hr.jpg

The 2010 Edward O. Wilson Biodiversity
Technology Pioneer Award

Barbara Liskov

For Foundational Contributions to Computer Languages an

d
Object Oriented Programming

mm_med_hr.jpg

The 2010 Edward O. Wilson Biodiversity
Technology Pioneer Award

Max Mathews

For Pioneering Computer Generated Music and
Seminal Contributions to Digital Music Technologies & Software

s_med_hr.jpg

The 2010 Edward O. Wilson Biodiversity
Technology Pioneer Award

Steve Sasson

For Inventing the First Digital Camera

sir-alec-jeffreys_med_hr.jpg

The 2010 Edward O. Wilson Biodiversity
Technology Pioneer Award

Sir Alec Jeffreys

For the Invention of DNA Fingerprinting - the Basis of Modern DNA Evidence

lm_med_hr.jpg

The 2010 Edward O. Wilson Biodiversity
Technology Pioneer Award

Lynn Margulis

For the Theory of Symbiogenesis and Seminal Contributions
to the Understanding of Evolution and Biology

The 2010 Edward O. Wilson Biodiversity
Technology Pioneer Award

David Quammen

For Exemplary Writing About Science, Biodiversity and the Evolution of Life on Earth

 2009

p1020662_med_hr.jpg

The 2009 Edward O. Wilson Biodiversity
Technology Pioneer Award

Ignacio Rodriguez-Iturbe

For Seminal and Exemplary Engineering Work with Ecohydrology

p1020655_med_hr.jpg

The 2009 Edward O. Wilson Biodiversity
Technology Pioneer Award

Steve Running

For Pioneering and Seminal Scientific Work with Climatology, Global Warming and Other Aspects of Atmospheric Science

The 2009 Edward O. Wilson Biodiversity
Technology Pioneer Award

Michael Soulé

For Exemplary Scientific and Public Outreach Work

The 2009 Edward O. Wilson Biodiversity
Technology Pioneer Award

David Ward

For Scientific Work with Thermal/Hot Spring
Microbial Diversity, Ecology and Evolution

 2006

The 2006 George R. Stibitz Computer & Communications Pioneer Award     Edward O. Wilson    For Pioneering the Electronic Encyclopedia of Life

The 2006 George R. Stibitz Computer & Communications Pioneer Award

Edward O. Wilson

For Pioneering the Electronic Encyclopedia of Life

 2005

The 2005 George R. Stibitz Computer & Communications Pioneer Award     John Blankenbaker    For Pioneering the First Personal Computer: The Kenbak-1

The 2005 George R. Stibitz Computer
& Communications Pioneer Award

John Blankenbaker

For Pioneering the First Personal Computer: The Kenbak-1

The 2005 George R. Stibitz Computer & Communications Pioneer Award     Ross Perot    For Pioneering the Data Processing Industryand the Founding of EDS

The 2005 George R. Stibitz Computer
& Communications Pioneer Award

Ross Perot

For Pioneering the Data Processing Industryand the Founding of EDS

 2002

The 2002 George R. Stibitz Computer & Communications Pioneer Award     Ralph Baer    For Inventing the First Home Video Game

The 2002 George R. Stibitz Computer
& Communications Pioneer Award

Ralph Baer

For Inventing the First Home Video Game

The 2002 George R. Stibitz Computer & Communications Pioneer Award     Martin Cooper    For Inventing the Cell Telephone

The 2002 George R. Stibitz Computer
& Communications Pioneer Award

Martin Cooper

For Inventing the Cell Telephone

The 2002 George R. Stibitz Computer & Communications Pioneer Award     Klein Gilhousen    For Principal Designer of the CDMA DigitalCell Phone Technology

The 2002 George R. Stibitz Computer
& Communications Pioneer Award

Klein Gilhousen

For Principal Designer of the CDMA DigitalCell Phone Technology

The 2002 George R. Stibitz Computer & Communications Pioneer Award     Leroy Hood    For Inventing the Automated DNA Sequencer

The 2002 George R. Stibitz Computer
& Communications Pioneer Award

Leroy Hood

For Inventing the Automated DNA Sequencer

The 2002 George R. Stibitz Computer & Communications Pioneer Award     James Russell    For Inventing the Digital Compact Disc

The 2002 George R. Stibitz Computer
& Communications Pioneer Award

James Russell

For Inventing the Digital Compact Disc

The 2002 George R. Stibitz Computer & Communications Pioneer Award     Jon Titus    For Inventing the Mark-8: The First Hobbyist Microcomputer Kit

The 2002 George R. Stibitz Computer
& Communications Pioneer Award

Jon Titus

For Inventing the Mark-8: The First Hobbyist Microcomputer Kit

 2001

The 2001 George R. Stibitz Computer & Communications Pioneer Award

The 2001 George R. Stibitz Computer & Communications Pioneer Award

2000

The 2000 George R. Stibitz Computer & Communications Pioneer Award     Tim Berners-Lee    For Inventing the World Wide Web

The 2000 George R. Stibitz Computer
& Communications Pioneer Award

Tim Berners-Lee

For Inventing the World Wide Web

The 2000 George R. Stibitz Computer & Communications Pioneer Award     Ray Tomlinson     For Inventing E-Mail

The 2000 George R. Stibitz Computer
& Communications Pioneer Award

Ray Tomlinson

For Inventing E-Mail

The 2000 George R. Stibitz Computer & Communications Pioneer Award     Steve Wozniak    For Inventing the Apple I & Apple II Computers & For Co-Founding of the Apple Computer Company

The 2000 George R. Stibitz Computer
& Communications Pioneer Award

Steve Wozniak

For Inventing the Apple I & Apple II Computers & For
Co-Founding of the Apple Computer Company

 1999

The 1999 George R. Stibitz Computer & Communications Pioneer Award     James Harris    For Key Contributions to the Invention of the First Transistorized Computer - the TRADIC

The 1999 George R. Stibitz Computer
& Communications Pioneer Award

James Harris

For Key Contributions to the Invention of the
First Transistorized Computer - the TRADIC

The 1999 George R. Stibitz Computer & Communications Pioneer Award     Vinton G. Cerf    For Pioneering the Internet: Major Design and Development Contributor to the Original ARPANET NCP Protocol and Co-Inventor of the Internet's TCP/IP Protocol

The 1999 George R. Stibitz Computer
& Communications Pioneer Award

Vinton G. Cerf

For Pioneering the Internet: Major Design and Development Contributor to the Original ARPANET NCP Protocol and Co-Inventor of the Internet's TCP/IP Protocol

The 1999 George R. Stibitz Computer & Communications Pioneer Award     Vinton G. Cerf    For Pioneering the Internet: Major Design and Development Contributor to the Original ARPANET NCP Protocol and Co-Inventor of the Internet's TCP/IP Protocol

The 1999 George R. Stibitz Computer
& Communications Pioneer Award

Vinton G. Cerf

For Pioneering the Internet: Major Design and Development Contributor to the Original ARPANET NCP Protocol and Co-Inventor of the Internet's TCP/IP Protocol

 1998

The 1998 George R. Stibitz Computer & Communications Pioneer Award     Doug Engelbart    For Inventing the Computer Mouse & For Pioneering the Modern Graphical User Interface

The 1998 George R. Stibitz Computer
& Communications Pioneer Award

Doug Engelbart

For Inventing the Computer Mouse & For Pioneering the
Modern Graphical User Interface

The 1998 George R. Stibitz Computer & Communications Pioneer Award     Ed Roberts    For Inventing of the First Successful Personal Computer: The Altair

The 1998 George R. Stibitz Computer
& Communications Pioneer Award

Ed Roberts

For Inventing of the First Successful Personal Computer: The Altair

1997 

The 1997 George R. Stibitz Computer & Communications Pioneer Award     Arthur Burks    For One of the Principal Designers of the ENIAC Computer  For Major Design Contributions to the ENIAC Computer

The 1997 George R. Stibitz Computer
& Communications Pioneer Award

Arthur Burks

For One of the Principal Designers of the ENIAC Computer
For Major Design Contributions to the ENIAC Computer

The 1997 George R. Stibitz Computer & Communications Pioneer Award     Chuan Chu    For Major Design Contributions to the ENIAC Computer

The 1997 George R. Stibitz Computer
& Communications Pioneer Award

Chuan Chu

For Major Design Contributions to the ENIAC Computer

The 1997 George R. Stibitz Computer & Communications Pioneer Award     Eldon Hall    For Inventing the Apollo Moon Mission Guidance Computer

The 1997 George R. Stibitz Computer
& Communications Pioneer Award

Eldon Hall

For Inventing the Apollo Moon Mission Guidance Computer

The 1997 George R. Stibitz Computer & Communications Pioneer Award     Maury Irvine    For Team Project Member of the TRADIC Computer: The First Transistorized Computer

The 1997 George R. Stibitz Computer
& Communications Pioneer Award

Maury Irvine

For Team Project Member of the TRADIC Computer:
The First Transistorized Computer

The 1997 George R. Stibitz Computer & Communications Pioneer Award     Jack Kilby    For Inventing the Integrated Circuit & Co-Inventing the Hand-held Calculator

The 1997 George R. Stibitz Computer
& Communications Pioneer Award

Jack Kilby

For Inventing the Integrated Circuit & Co-Inventing the Hand-held Calculator

The 1997 George R. Stibitz Computer & Communications Pioneer Award     Jerry Merryman    For Co-Inventing the Hand-held Calculator

The 1997 George R. Stibitz Computer
& Communications Pioneer Award

Jerry Merryman

For Co-Inventing the Hand-held Calculator

The 1997 George R. Stibitz Computer & Communications Pioneer Award     James Van Tassel    For Co-Inventing the Hand-held Calculator

The 1997 George R. Stibitz Computer
& Communications Pioneer Award

James Van Tassel

For Co-Inventing the Hand-held Calculator

The 1997 George R. Stibitz Computer & Communications Pioneer Award     Federico Faggin    For Co-Inventing The Microprocessor

The 1997 George R. Stibitz Computer
& Communications Pioneer Award

Federico Faggin

For Co-Inventing The Microprocessor

The 1997 George R. Stibitz Computer & Communications Pioneer Award     Ted Hoff    For Co-Inventing the Microprocessor

The 1997 George R. Stibitz Computer
& Communications Pioneer Award

Ted Hoff

For Co-Inventing the Microprocessor